AGRI-GENE - Specialists in Superior Genetics           

'Premier Exhibitor' Dream Team Competition

DREAM TEAM FLYER HERE

ENTRY FORM HERE

Select your show team of 10 past IDW Winners

 *** Your team needs to have AT LEAST 3 BREEDS ***

 

How Does It Work?

Our Judge Brian Leslie will place each group and points will be allocated to each cow from his placings. 

The highest combined pointed 'Dream Team' wins.  

 

Supreme Champions - Choose 1

Avonlea Reginald Jacobina

Templeton Family

Supreme Champion 2020

 

Shirlinn Icy Eve

Wilson Family

Supreme Champion 2016

 

 Wallumlands Sunstorm 8

Gordon, Bacon & Govett

Supreme Champion 2015

 

Willow Dell Fancy 512

Eloora Pastoral Company

Supreme Champion 2012

 

Fairvale Morty Lady 51

Thompson Family

Supreme Champion 2014

 

 Broad Ribbon Champions - Choose 3

Bushlea Van Fernleaf 10

Cullen, Fisher, Senecal, F & D Borba, Vander Meulen, Hanford

Champion 2018 

 

Elmar Goldwyn Jessica 11

Elmar Holsteins

Supreme Champion 2018

 

Panorama Angeline 48

Cherrylock Cattle Co

Intermediate Champion 2020

 

Florando SD Koala 7

Joyce Family & Gass

Senior Champion 2013

 

Elmar Leader Jessica

Elmar Holsteins

Senior Champion 2003 

 

Prom View Jenny 170

View Fort, Empire & Merseybank Jerseys

Intermediate Champion 2013

 

Tandara Jolt Sarajevo 55

Tandara Brown Swiss

Senior Champion 2015

 

Fairvale Goldchip Melody 770

Crawford Family

Senior Champion 2019

 

Rockvale Burdette Prim

Anthea Day & Jake Mathew

Intermediate Champion 2017 

 

Windy Ways Galaxies Dawn 7

Cherrylock & Windy Ways

Senior Champion 2020

 

Class Winners - Choose 6

Glenbrae Burdette Joyce

S & K Beard

Senior Champion 2018

 

Pachendaele Forever Gigi

Eagles Family 

Reserve Intermediate Champion 2020

 

Riverside Country Lollypop

Riverside Jerseys

Senior Champion 2013 

 

Paringa Braxton Parry

A & S Barron, W Barron & Elm Banks.

Senior Champion 2017

 

Cainsdale Absolute Delight

Menzies Farms & M & N Templeton

Intermediate Champion - Red & White 2020

 

Tandara Etvei Heidi 217

Tandara Brown Swiss

Senior Champion 2020 

 

Rockmar Miami Graceful

Mark and Roxanne Shea

Senior Champion 2020

 

Llandovery BM Pearle

James Breen and R & A Heath

Hon Men Champion 2020

 

Avonlea YF Windbrook Cinnamin

Cinnamin Partners

Intermediate Champion 2018 

 

Bushlea Brook Maybell

Bushlea Farms

Senior Champion 2007 

 

 

 

Brunchili Sambo Priscilla

Brunchilli Jerseys

Senior Champion 2014

 

  

Mitch Chipper Beauty

Brent and Kim Mitchell

Senior Champion R&W 2019

 

Cairnbrae Valentino Daisy 11

A & J Carson

Senior Champion 2019

 

Coomboona Pety Satin

B, J, M & N Templeton

Hon Men Intermediate 2020

 

Grasslands Dynasty Karlee

AH&JA Van Rijthoven

Senior Champion 2014

Go to top